2019 NC K-12 State
Chess Championship
Live Coverage: Charlotte Convention Center, Charlotte, March 29-31, 2019
Home
Pairings/Standings
Entries
Live
Games
Contact
Photos
Top Schools
Top Players
Q & A
Pre-Entries
This list has been frozen and it not reflect real time entries. Please please visit Chess Control at 212 B or e-mail
[email protected]
if you need to request changes.
Section Name
Total Players
K12 CHAMPIONSHIP
38
K8 CHAMPIONSHIP
59
K5 CHAMPIONSHIP
137
K3 CHAMPIONSHIP
124
K1 CHAMPIONSHIP
56
K12 U1500
74
K8 U1200
114
BLITZ
44
K1TOK3
10
See all pre-entries
656
See more Pre-Entries photos
Search by Name/USCFID/School Name
Interested in having player profile photo?
Create
ChessStream account
and upload your photo.
All Pre-Entries
Page:
1
,
2
,
3
,
4
,
5
,
6
,
7
,
8
,
9
,
10
,
11
, 12,
13
,
14
,
15
,
16
,
17
,
Next Page
Section
USCF ID
Player's Name
Rating
Team
Grade
Bye(s)
Payment
K3 CHAMP
16230546
LAWRENCE QIAO
402
27513
7
7
Paypal
K8 U1200
17025301
AVERY COLEMAN POE
0
SMITH
10
Paypal
K3 CHAMP
16441893
ETHAN LIU
1472
EPES
8
Paypal C/D
K5 CHAMP
16291576
TY COHEN
472
GAES
8
Paypal
K1 CHAMP
17025296
DRAKE MORGAN
0
SHAR
6
Paypal
K1TOK3
16470114
ARMAND ETIENNE
160
5
K1 CHAMP
16470114
ARMAND ETIENNE
160
HURL
5
Paypal
K3 CHAMP
16119943
DELANEY ETIENNE
540
HURL
6
Paypal
K5 CHAMP
16158705
JACOB SAVITSKY
627
DDES
8
Paypal
K1 CHAMP
17025281
MEHAR SETH
0
MRSA
5
Paypal C/D
K3 CHAMP
16525157
ARJUN MALIK
555
MPTE
8
Paypal
K3 CHAMP
16829490
NOOR ALSAFADI
295
SHAR
7
Paypal
K12 CHAMP
14955355
EVAN ZHANG
1738
CAPEF
1000
Paypal
K5 CHAMP
16684963
SAANVITA CHALLARI
514
EHAVE
9
Paypal
K8 CHAMP
16520103
LALITH CHALLARI
1081
CHMS
12
Paypal
K5 CHAMP
15647092
PRAGNYA KOTHAPALLI
890
EHAVE
9
Paypal C/D
BLITZ
15273893
PRADHYUMNA KOTHAPALLI
2092
1000
K12 CHAMP
15273893
PRADHYUMNA KOTHAPALLI
2092
AKHS
1000
Paypal
BLITZ
16072606
SARVAJITH NALANEELAN
1086
10
K8 U1200
16072606
SARVAJITH NALANEELAN
1086
JMRO
10
Paypal
K12 U1500
15888254
MASON SIMS
645
SIREH
1000
Paypal
K3 CHAMP
16830124
VACHAN DIVAKAR
582
BALL
7
Paypal
K12 U1500
14305031
JIYOUNG PARK
1300
ECHH
1000
Chacha #2
K12 CHAMP
14305046
JUSUNG PARK
1498
ECHH
1000
Chacha #2
K3 CHAMP
16457293
VYOM MAHESHWARI
1162
MRSA
7
Paypal
K3 CHAMP
16432492
KIRAN MITRA RODGERS
153
GRAND
7
Paypal
K8 U1200
15519483
DAVID JAMES GIANG
1044
CARN
12
Paypal
BLITZ
16136073
BENJAMIN WANG
1414
7
K3 CHAMP
16432506
JINA MITRA RODGERS
115
GRAND
6
Paypal
K3 CHAMP
16136073
BENJAMIN WANG
1414
MPES
7
Paypal
K1 CHAMP
17025275
DYLAN MITRA RODGERS
0
GRAND
4
Paypal
K8 U1200
16562724
MICHAEL HARNER
371
JMRO
10
5
Paypal C/D
K8 U1200
15013484
KYLE TIANKAI CHEN
959
CHMS
10
Paypal
K12 CHAMP
14596966
JEREMY CHEN
1954
SSM
1000
Paypal
K1 CHAMP
16528190
BENCE MONTESANO
272
CLAB
6
Paypal
K5 CHAMP
15890117
ATTILA MONTESANO
1061
CLAB
9
Paypal
K5 CHAMP
16423765
BRIANNA LI
715
SWES
8
Paypal
K8 U1200
16442043
ALICE GAO
510
SMITH
10
Paypal
Page:
1
,
2
,
3
,
4
,
5
,
6
,
7
,
8
,
9
,
10
,
11
, 12,
13
,
14
,
15
,
16
,
17
,
Next Page
This table is sorted by Registration Date in descending order. You can click any columns to sort descending/ascending.