Ad Placeholder

Holiday 2020 CCCSA GM/IM Norm Invitational

December 26-30, 2020


Round 9:

FM NICO CHASIN (2303) vs IM NIKOLAY ANDRIANOV (2392)
FM ALEXANDER VELIKANOV (2308) vs FM ERIC YUHAN LI (2311)
IM ROBERTO MARTIN DEL CAMPO (2313) vs FM VINCENT TSAY (2270)
VIJAY KRISHNAMOORTHY (2242) vs FM JASON LIANG (2317)
IM ALEXEY DIULGER (2298) vs FM ANISH VIVEKANANTHAN (2305)
IM ABHIMANYU MISHRA (2338) vs GM TITAS STREMAVICIUS (2485)
GM KAMIL DRAGUN (2565) vs IM MARK PLOTKIN (2435)
IM CARISSA YIP (2421) vs FM BALAJI DAGGUPATI (2399)
FM JOSIAH STEARMAN (2391) vs IM JOSHUA SHENG (2474)
GM VLADIMIR BELOUS (2524) vs FM GAURI SHANKAR (2356)

Round 8:

FM ANISH VIVEKANANTHAN (2305) vs FM NICO CHASIN (2303)
FM JASON LIANG (2317) vs IM ROBERTO MARTIN DEL CAMPO (2313)
FM VINCENT TSAY (2270) vs FM ALEXANDER VELIKANOV (2308)
FM ERIC YUHAN LI (2311) vs IM ALEXEY DIULGER (2298)
GM TITAS STREMAVICIUS (2485) vs FM JOSIAH STEARMAN (2391)
FM GAURI SHANKAR (2356) vs IM ABHIMANYU MISHRA (2338)
IM JOSHUA SHENG (2474) vs IM CARISSA YIP (2421)
FM BALAJI DAGGUPATI (2399) vs GM KAMIL DRAGUN (2565)
IM MARK PLOTKIN (2435) vs GM VLADIMIR BELOUS (2524)
IM NIKOLAY ANDRIANOV (2392) vs VIJAY KRISHNAMOORTHY (2242)

Round 7:

FM JOSIAH STEARMAN (2391) vs IM ABHIMANYU MISHRA (2338)
FM ALEXANDER VELIKANOV (2308) vs FM JASON LIANG (2317)
GM VLADIMIR BELOUS (2524) vs FM BALAJI DAGGUPATI (2399)
VIJAY KRISHNAMOORTHY (2242) vs FM NICO CHASIN (2303)
FM ERIC YUHAN LI (2311) vs FM ANISH VIVEKANANTHAN (2305)
IM ALEXEY DIULGER (2298) vs FM VINCENT TSAY (2270)
GM KAMIL DRAGUN (2565) vs IM JOSHUA SHENG (2474)
IM MARK PLOTKIN (2435) vs FM GAURI SHANKAR (2356)
IM CARISSA YIP (2421) vs GM TITAS STREMAVICIUS (2485)
IM ROBERTO MARTIN DEL CAMPO (2313) vs IM NIKOLAY ANDRIANOV (2392)

Round 6:

FM BALAJI DAGGUPATI (2399) vs IM MARK PLOTKIN (2435)
IM ABHIMANYU MISHRA (2338) vs IM CARISSA YIP (2421)
FM NICO CHASIN (2303) vs IM ROBERTO MARTIN DEL CAMPO (2313)
FM VINCENT TSAY (2270) vs FM ERIC YUHAN LI (2311)
FM ANISH VIVEKANANTHAN (2305) vs VIJAY KRISHNAMOORTHY (2242)
IM JOSHUA SHENG (2474) vs GM VLADIMIR BELOUS (2524)
FM JASON LIANG (2317) vs IM ALEXEY DIULGER (2298)
FM GAURI SHANKAR (2356) vs FM JOSIAH STEARMAN (2391)
GM TITAS STREMAVICIUS (2485) vs GM KAMIL DRAGUN (2565)
IM NIKOLAY ANDRIANOV (2392) vs FM ALEXANDER VELIKANOV (2308)

Round 5:

FM ERIC YUHAN LI (2311) vs FM JASON LIANG (2317)
IM CARISSA YIP (2421) vs FM JOSIAH STEARMAN (2391)
IM MARK PLOTKIN (2435) vs IM JOSHUA SHENG (2474)
FM BALAJI DAGGUPATI (2399) vs FM GAURI SHANKAR (2356)
FM ALEXANDER VELIKANOV (2308) vs FM NICO CHASIN (2303)
GM KAMIL DRAGUN (2565) vs IM ABHIMANYU MISHRA (2338)
FM VINCENT TSAY (2270) vs FM ANISH VIVEKANANTHAN (2305)
GM VLADIMIR BELOUS (2524) vs GM TITAS STREMAVICIUS (2485)
IM ROBERTO MARTIN DEL CAMPO (2313) vs VIJAY KRISHNAMOORTHY (2242)
IM ALEXEY DIULGER (2298) vs IM NIKOLAY ANDRIANOV (2392)

Round 4:

FM ANISH VIVEKANANTHAN (2305) vs IM ROBERTO MARTIN DEL CAMPO (2313)
FM JASON LIANG (2317) vs FM VINCENT TSAY (2270)
IM NIKOLAY ANDRIANOV (2392) vs FM ERIC YUHAN LI (2311)
FM GAURI SHANKAR (2356) vs IM CARISSA YIP (2421)
IM JOSHUA SHENG (2474) vs FM BALAJI DAGGUPATI (2399)
FM JOSIAH STEARMAN (2391) vs GM KAMIL DRAGUN (2565)
GM TITAS STREMAVICIUS (2485) vs IM MARK PLOTKIN (2435)
IM ABHIMANYU MISHRA (2338) vs GM VLADIMIR BELOUS (2524)
FM NICO CHASIN (2303) vs IM ALEXEY DIULGER (2298)
VIJAY KRISHNAMOORTHY (2242) vs FM ALEXANDER VELIKANOV (2308)

Round 3:

IM MARK PLOTKIN (2435) vs IM ABHIMANYU MISHRA (2338)
FM JASON LIANG (2317) vs FM ANISH VIVEKANANTHAN (2305)
IM JOSHUA SHENG (2474) vs FM GAURI SHANKAR (2356)
GM KAMIL DRAGUN (2565) vs IM CARISSA YIP (2421)
FM ERIC YUHAN LI (2311) vs FM NICO CHASIN (2303)
GM VLADIMIR BELOUS (2524) vs FM JOSIAH STEARMAN (2391)
FM BALAJI DAGGUPATI (2399) vs GM TITAS STREMAVICIUS (2485)
FM VINCENT TSAY (2270) vs IM NIKOLAY ANDRIANOV (2392)
IM ALEXEY DIULGER (2298) vs VIJAY KRISHNAMOORTHY (2242)
FM ALEXANDER VELIKANOV (2308) vs IM ROBERTO MARTIN DEL CAMPO (2313)

Round 2:

GM TITAS STREMAVICIUS (2485) vs IM JOSHUA SHENG (2474)
IM ABHIMANYU MISHRA (2338) vs FM BALAJI DAGGUPATI (2399)
FM NICO CHASIN (2303) vs FM VINCENT TSAY (2270)
FM ANISH VIVEKANANTHAN (2305) vs FM ALEXANDER VELIKANOV (2308)
IM NIKOLAY ANDRIANOV (2392) vs FM JASON LIANG (2317)
FM GAURI SHANKAR (2356) vs GM KAMIL DRAGUN (2565)
IM CARISSA YIP (2421) vs GM VLADIMIR BELOUS (2524)
FM JOSIAH STEARMAN (2391) vs IM MARK PLOTKIN (2435)
VIJAY KRISHNAMOORTHY (2242) vs FM ERIC YUHAN LI (2311)
IM ROBERTO MARTIN DEL CAMPO (2313) vs IM ALEXEY DIULGER (2298)

Round 1:

GM TITAS STREMAVICIUS (2485) vs FM GAURI SHANKAR (2356)
IM JOSHUA SHENG (2474) vs IM ABHIMANYU MISHRA (2338)
FM BALAJI DAGGUPATI (2399) vs FM JOSIAH STEARMAN (2391)
IM MARK PLOTKIN (2435) vs IM CARISSA YIP (2421)
GM VLADIMIR BELOUS (2524) vs GM KAMIL DRAGUN (2565)
IM NIKOLAY ANDRIANOV (2392) vs FM ANISH VIVEKANANTHAN (2305)
FM JASON LIANG (2317) vs FM NICO CHASIN (2303)
FM VINCENT TSAY (2270) vs VIJAY KRISHNAMOORTHY (2242)
FM ERIC YUHAN LI (2311) vs IM ROBERTO MARTIN DEL CAMPO (2313)
IM ALEXEY DIULGER (2298) vs FM ALEXANDER VELIKANOV (2308)