Ad Placeholder

MLK 2019 GM/IM Norm Invitational

January 17-21, 2019


Round 9:

FM GAURI SHANKAR (2359) vs IM MICHAEL W BROWN (2524)
NM KARTHIK RANGARAJAN (2235) vs NM ALEX KOLAY (2270)
IM ROBERTO DEL CAMPO (2313) vs WIM ASHRITHA ESWARAN (2227)
IM KEVIN WANG (2450) vs IM DENYS SHMELOV (2461)
IM ALEXEY DIULGER (2309) vs NM TIANQI WANG (2329)
GM ANGEL ARRIBAS LOPEZ (2472) vs FM WESLEY WANG (2269)
IM BRANDON JACOBSON (2404) vs IM ALEKSANDR OSTROVSKIY (2439)
FM ARVIND JAYARAMAN (2192) vs FM AARON JACOBSON (2286)
GM ANDREY STUKOPIN (2565) vs GM VLADIMIR BELOUS (2539)
GM MAGESH PANCHANATHAN (2499) vs IM KASSA KORLEY (2450)

Round 8:

IM KASSA KORLEY (2450) vs IM BRANDON JACOBSON (2404)
IM ALEKSANDR OSTROVSKIY (2439) vs IM KEVIN WANG (2450)
IM DENYS SHMELOV (2461) vs FM GAURI SHANKAR (2359)
GM VLADIMIR BELOUS (2539) vs GM MAGESH PANCHANATHAN (2499)
NM ALEX KOLAY (2270) vs FM ARVIND JAYARAMAN (2192)
WIM ASHRITHA ESWARAN (2227) vs NM KARTHIK RANGARAJAN (2235)
IM MICHAEL W BROWN (2524) vs GM ANDREY STUKOPIN (2565)
FM WESLEY WANG (2269) vs IM ALEXEY DIULGER (2309)
FM AARON JACOBSON (2286) vs GM ANGEL ARRIBAS LOPEZ (2472)
NM TIANQI WANG (2329) vs IM ROBERTO DEL CAMPO (2313)

Round 7:

IM BRANDON JACOBSON (2404) vs GM MAGESH PANCHANATHAN (2499)
FM GAURI SHANKAR (2359) vs IM ALEKSANDR OSTROVSKIY (2439)
IM KEVIN WANG (2450) vs IM KASSA KORLEY (2450)
GM ANGEL ARRIBAS LOPEZ (2472) vs NM ALEX KOLAY (2270)
FM ARVIND JAYARAMAN (2192) vs NM KARTHIK RANGARAJAN (2235)
NM TIANQI WANG (2329) vs WIM ASHRITHA ESWARAN (2227)
IM ALEXEY DIULGER (2309) vs FM AARON JACOBSON (2286)
IM ROBERTO DEL CAMPO (2313) vs FM WESLEY WANG (2269)
IM MICHAEL W BROWN (2524) vs GM VLADIMIR BELOUS (2539)
GM ANDREY STUKOPIN (2565) vs IM DENYS SHMELOV (2461)

Round 6:

FM WESLEY WANG (2269) vs NM TIANQI WANG (2329)
IM KASSA KORLEY (2450) vs FM GAURI SHANKAR (2359)
WIM ASHRITHA ESWARAN (2227) vs FM ARVIND JAYARAMAN (2192)
FM AARON JACOBSON (2286) vs IM ROBERTO DEL CAMPO (2313)
IM DENYS SHMELOV (2461) vs IM MICHAEL W BROWN (2524)
GM MAGESH PANCHANATHAN (2499) vs IM KEVIN WANG (2450)
NM KARTHIK RANGARAJAN (2235) vs GM ANGEL ARRIBAS LOPEZ (2472)
NM ALEX KOLAY (2270) vs IM ALEXEY DIULGER (2309)
IM ALEKSANDR OSTROVSKIY (2439) vs GM ANDREY STUKOPIN (2565)
GM VLADIMIR BELOUS (2539) vs IM BRANDON JACOBSON (2404)

Round 5:

IM KEVIN WANG (2450) vs IM BRANDON JACOBSON (2404)
NM TIANQI WANG (2329) vs FM AARON JACOBSON (2286)
FM GAURI SHANKAR (2359) vs GM MAGESH PANCHANATHAN (2499)
IM MICHAEL W BROWN (2524) vs IM ALEKSANDR OSTROVSKIY (2439)
GM ANDREY STUKOPIN (2565) vs IM KASSA KORLEY (2450)
IM ALEXEY DIULGER (2309) vs NM KARTHIK RANGARAJAN (2235)
GM ANGEL ARRIBAS LOPEZ (2472) vs FM ARVIND JAYARAMAN (2192)
IM ROBERTO DEL CAMPO (2313) vs NM ALEX KOLAY (2270)
FM WESLEY WANG (2269) vs WIM ASHRITHA ESWARAN (2227)
IM DENYS SHMELOV (2461) vs GM VLADIMIR BELOUS (2539)

Round 4:

IM ALEKSANDR OSTROVSKIY (2439) vs IM DENYS SHMELOV (2461)
GM MAGESH PANCHANATHAN (2499) vs GM ANDREY STUKOPIN (2565)
IM BRANDON JACOBSON (2404) vs FM GAURI SHANKAR (2359)
FM ARVIND JAYARAMAN (2192) vs IM ALEXEY DIULGER (2309)
IM KASSA KORLEY (2450) vs IM MICHAEL W BROWN (2524)
NM KARTHIK RANGARAJAN (2235) vs IM ROBERTO DEL CAMPO (2313)
NM ALEX KOLAY (2270) vs NM TIANQI WANG (2329)
FM AARON JACOBSON (2286) vs FM WESLEY WANG (2269)
GM VLADIMIR BELOUS (2539) vs IM KEVIN WANG (2450)
WIM ASHRITHA ESWARAN (2227) vs GM ANGEL ARRIBAS LOPEZ (2472)

Round 3:

NM TIANQI WANG (2329) vs NM KARTHIK RANGARAJAN (2235)
IM DENYS SHMELOV (2461) vs IM KASSA KORLEY (2450)
IM ALEKSANDR OSTROVSKIY (2439) vs GM VLADIMIR BELOUS (2539)
IM ROBERTO DEL CAMPO (2313) vs FM ARVIND JAYARAMAN (2192)
IM MICHAEL W BROWN (2524) vs GM MAGESH PANCHANATHAN (2499)
FM AARON JACOBSON (2286) vs WIM ASHRITHA ESWARAN (2227)
IM ALEXEY DIULGER (2309) vs GM ANGEL ARRIBAS LOPEZ (2472)
FM GAURI SHANKAR (2359) vs IM KEVIN WANG (2450)
FM WESLEY WANG (2269) vs NM ALEX KOLAY (2270)
GM ANDREY STUKOPIN (2565) vs IM BRANDON JACOBSON (2404)

Round 2:

FM ARVIND JAYARAMAN (2192) vs NM TIANQI WANG (2329)
WIM ASHRITHA ESWARAN (2227) vs IM ALEXEY DIULGER (2309)
IM BRANDON JACOBSON (2404) vs IM MICHAEL W BROWN (2524)
NM ALEX KOLAY (2270) vs FM AARON JACOBSON (2286)
IM KASSA KORLEY (2450) vs IM ALEKSANDR OSTROVSKIY (2439)
GM VLADIMIR BELOUS (2539) vs FM GAURI SHANKAR (2359)
GM MAGESH PANCHANATHAN (2499) vs IM DENYS SHMELOV (2461)
NM KARTHIK RANGARAJAN (2235) vs FM WESLEY WANG (2269)
GM ANGEL ARRIBAS LOPEZ (2472) vs IM ROBERTO DEL CAMPO (2313)
IM KEVIN WANG (2450) vs GM ANDREY STUKOPIN (2565)

Round 1:

IM DENYS SHMELOV (2461) vs IM BRANDON JACOBSON (2404)
IM ALEKSANDR OSTROVSKIY (2439) vs GM MAGESH PANCHANATHAN (2499)
NM ALEX KOLAY (2270) vs WIM ASHRITHA ESWARAN (2227)
GM ANDREY STUKOPIN (2565) vs FM GAURI SHANKAR (2359)
FM WESLEY WANG (2269) vs FM ARVIND JAYARAMAN (2192)
IM MICHAEL W BROWN (2524) vs IM KEVIN WANG (2450)
IM KASSA KORLEY (2450) vs GM VLADIMIR BELOUS (2539)
FM AARON JACOBSON (2286) vs NM KARTHIK RANGARAJAN (2235)
NM TIANQI WANG (2329) vs GM ANGEL ARRIBAS LOPEZ (2472)
IM ROBERTO DEL CAMPO (2313) vs IM ALEXEY DIULGER (2309)