Spring 2019 GM/IM Norm Invitational

March 20-24, 2019


PLAYERS ][ GMGROUP ]   [ IMGROUP GAMES ]

 No. Player's Name Rating ScoreRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6Rd 7Rd 8Rd 9Norm
 1GM DAVID BERCZES24616.5/9W9W3D2D6W8D5D7W10D4 
 2GM BRANDON JACOBSON24556/9L3D6D1L8W5W7W10W4W9 6.5/9 GM
 3IM KASSA KORLEY24375.5/9W2L1W8D5D7W10D4D9D6 6.5/9 GM
 4IM ADVAIT PATEL24705/9W8D5W7D10W6L9D3L2D1 6.5/9 GM
 5GM TANGUY RINGOIR25104.5/9W10D4D9D3L2D1D8D6D7 
 6GM ANGEL ARRIBAS24434.5/9D7D2D10D1L4W8D9D5D3 
 7IM ROHAN AHUJA23804/9D6D10L4W9D3L2D1D8D5 6.5/9 GM
 8IM ALEKSANDR OSTROVSKIY24533.5/9L4D9L3W2L1L6D5D7W10 6.5/9 GM
 9FM GAURI SHANKAR23783.5/9L1D8D5L7D10W4D6D3L2 6.5/9 GM; 5.0/9 IM
 10IM CHRISTOPHER YOO24262/9L5D7D6D4D9L3L2L1L8 6.5/9 GM

Round 1

Player's Name (white) RatingPlayer's Name (black) RatingResultGame
IM ROHAN AHUJA (0.0)2380GM ANGEL ARRIBAS (0.0)24431/2
IM CHRISTOPHER YOO (0.0)2426GM TANGUY RINGOIR (0.0)25100-1
IM ADVAIT PATEL (0.0)2470IM ALEKSANDR OSTROVSKIY (0.0)24531-0
FM GAURI SHANKAR (0.0)2378GM DAVID BERCZES (0.0)24610-1
IM KASSA KORLEY (0.0)2437GM BRANDON JACOBSON (0.0)24551-0


Round 2

Player's Name (white) RatingPlayer's Name (black) RatingResultGame
GM ANGEL ARRIBAS (0.5)2443GM BRANDON JACOBSON (0.0)24551/2
GM DAVID BERCZES (1.0)2461IM KASSA KORLEY (1.0)24371-0
IM ALEKSANDR OSTROVSKIY (0.0)2453FM GAURI SHANKAR (0.0)23781/2
GM TANGUY RINGOIR (1.0)2510IM ADVAIT PATEL (1.0)24701/2
IM ROHAN AHUJA (0.5)2380IM CHRISTOPHER YOO (0.0)24261/2


Round 3

Player's Name (white) RatingPlayer's Name (black) RatingResultGame
IM CHRISTOPHER YOO (0.5)2426GM ANGEL ARRIBAS (1.0)24431/2
IM ADVAIT PATEL (1.5)2470IM ROHAN AHUJA (1.0)23801-0
FM GAURI SHANKAR (0.5)2378GM TANGUY RINGOIR (1.5)25101/2
IM KASSA KORLEY (1.0)2437IM ALEKSANDR OSTROVSKIY (0.5)24531-0
GM BRANDON JACOBSON (0.5)2455GM DAVID BERCZES (2.0)24611/2


Ad Placeholder


Round 4

Player's Name (white) RatingPlayer's Name (black) RatingResultGame
GM ANGEL ARRIBAS (1.5)2443GM DAVID BERCZES (2.5)24611/2
IM ALEKSANDR OSTROVSKIY (0.5)2453GM BRANDON JACOBSON (1.0)24551-0
GM TANGUY RINGOIR (2.0)2510IM KASSA KORLEY (2.0)24371/2
IM ROHAN AHUJA (1.0)2380FM GAURI SHANKAR (1.0)23781-0
IM CHRISTOPHER YOO (1.0)2426IM ADVAIT PATEL (2.5)24701/2


Round 5

Player's Name (white) RatingPlayer's Name (black) RatingResultGame
IM ADVAIT PATEL (3.0)2470GM ANGEL ARRIBAS (2.0)24431-0
FM GAURI SHANKAR (1.0)2378IM CHRISTOPHER YOO (1.5)24261/2
IM KASSA KORLEY (2.5)2437IM ROHAN AHUJA (2.0)23801/2
GM BRANDON JACOBSON (1.0)2455GM TANGUY RINGOIR (2.5)25101-0
GM DAVID BERCZES (3.0)2461IM ALEKSANDR OSTROVSKIY (1.5)24531-0


Round 6

Player's Name (white) RatingPlayer's Name (black) RatingResultGame
GM ANGEL ARRIBAS (2.0)2443IM ALEKSANDR OSTROVSKIY (1.5)24531-0
GM TANGUY RINGOIR (2.5)2510GM DAVID BERCZES (4.0)24611/2
IM ROHAN AHUJA (2.5)2380GM BRANDON JACOBSON (2.0)24550-1
IM CHRISTOPHER YOO (2.0)2426IM KASSA KORLEY (3.0)24370-1
IM ADVAIT PATEL (4.0)2470FM GAURI SHANKAR (1.5)23780-1


Ad Placeholder


Round 7

Player's Name (white) RatingPlayer's Name (black) RatingResultGame
FM GAURI SHANKAR (2.5)2378GM ANGEL ARRIBAS (3.0)24431/2
IM KASSA KORLEY (4.0)2437IM ADVAIT PATEL (4.0)24701/2
GM BRANDON JACOBSON (3.0)2455IM CHRISTOPHER YOO (2.0)24261-0
GM DAVID BERCZES (4.5)2461IM ROHAN AHUJA (2.5)23801/2
IM ALEKSANDR OSTROVSKIY (1.5)2453GM TANGUY RINGOIR (3.0)25101/2


Round 8

Player's Name (white) RatingPlayer's Name (black) RatingResultGame
GM ANGEL ARRIBAS (3.5)2443GM TANGUY RINGOIR (3.5)25101/2
IM ROHAN AHUJA (3.0)2380IM ALEKSANDR OSTROVSKIY (2.0)24531/2
IM CHRISTOPHER YOO (2.0)2426GM DAVID BERCZES (5.0)24610-1
IM ADVAIT PATEL (4.5)2470GM BRANDON JACOBSON (4.0)24550-1
FM GAURI SHANKAR (3.0)2378IM KASSA KORLEY (4.5)24371/2


Round 9

Player's Name (white) RatingPlayer's Name (black) RatingResultGame
IM KASSA KORLEY (5.0)2437GM ANGEL ARRIBAS (4.0)24431/2
GM BRANDON JACOBSON (5.0)2455FM GAURI SHANKAR (3.5)23781-0
GM DAVID BERCZES (6.0)2461IM ADVAIT PATEL (4.5)24701/2
IM ALEKSANDR OSTROVSKIY (2.5)2453IM CHRISTOPHER YOO (2.0)24261-0
GM TANGUY RINGOIR (4.0)2510IM ROHAN AHUJA (3.5)23801/2


Ad Placeholder