Email / Username: Password: forgot password? click here
    new user? sign up
 

2017 NC Scholastic Chess Championship : Pairing and Standings help

Tournament Date: Friday, March 10, 2017 12:00 AM - Sunday, March 12, 2017 12:00 AM
Location: Raleigh Convention Center
2017 NC Scholastic Chess Championship
Registration - Advance Entries - Pairing and Standings - Map to The Location - Games - Contact TD

Section:   [ K12 CHAMPIONSHIP ]   [ K8 CHAMPIONSHIP  [ K5 CHAMPIONSHIP  [ K3 CHAMPIONSHIP  [ K1 CHAMPIONSHIP  [ K12 U1600  [ K8 U1300  [ BLITZ  [ BUGHOUSE  [ K1TOK3  [ STAND BY 

ENTRIES

No.Player's NameUSCFRatingPts
1DANIEL JOSEF CREMISI 1454365423090
2AARON S BALLEISEN 1309376723000
3EMMANUEL CARTER 1399395122470
4KIREET VENKATA PANUGANTI 1384337421490
5LORENZO CARTER 1399394520010
6VISHNU VANAPALLI 1501352519750
7JEREMY ZI-ANG CHEN 1459696619290
8DEREK CHEN 1376058418910
9SAHIL SAMEER PATEL 1358738618200
10AUSTIN CHUANG 1429489817730
11ERIC SPEIR BRADFORD JR 1336688617330
12CHRISTOPHER ALAN CHAVES 1379147717190
13CARSON PHILIP COOK 1477157017110
14ROHAN IYER 1562644516750
15SHANTAM T BHATT 1373709116690
16RITVIK BODDUCHERLA 1417779316660
17ROBERT HARRISON GOSS 1500753716440
18ALI MIRZAZADEH 1425249716350
19JAIDEN CHUANG 1429488316290
20MATIAS SHUNDI 1499976816280
21ANAND P BHATT 1353999216260
22LITAO TU 1440859416210
23AKSHAY PRAMOD 1397125015240
24NIKHIL SARIN 1432015315010
25TYLER C YOUNGBERG 1462717113600
26PRANAV CHOCKALINGAM 1481426813340
27ROLANDO J DORBECKER 1507500812160
28BRIAN LIANG 1451505412120
29REED CROWDER 1586414711940
30ASHWIN SENTHIL 151528629200
31WILLIAM HENRY MORETZ 149482609090
32CHAITANYA MURAGUNDI 160804828430
33PARTH P PATEL 161481237020
34JARED ALEXANDER SOLOMON 153830866740
35DICK DJ JIANG 161284866610
36ROHAN CHAMAKURA 160843815980
37ARNOLD ELAMTHURUTHIL 157328715790
38SAISUJAY VEERAVALLI 160829755590
39JOSHUA TOUCH 149161684360
40YIKUAN SUN 161590553280
41JAMES TAYLOR 1615907600
42JAMES TAYLOR 1615907600
Show Tiebraker Standing

Rating = Rating used in the tournament,
Perf. = Tournament rating performance,
New Rating = Estimation of next rating after we report results to USCF. help