Email / Username: Password: forgot password? click here
    new user? sign up
 

Sunday Sunlight 8 : Pairing and Standings help

Tournament Date: Sunday, December 10, 2017 (9:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Location: Triangle Chess Center

USCF Cross Tables: click here
Sunday Sunlight 8
Registration - Advance Entries - Pairing and Standings - Games - Contact TD

Section:   [ OPEN ]  

6 ROUNDS COMPLETED

No.Player's NameUSCFRatingPtsTBrk1TBrk2TBrk3TBrk4
1PATRICK TENORIO 133552531544614.5152157
2SRAVANKUMAR GADEPALLY 164369611560516161658
3BILL CLAUSEN 125526671681416161262
4CAHYONO NUGROHO 127801911527310161157
5ALAN MICHAEL ANDUX 162302431302310161057
6RJ RAYNOE 14755647142521016462
7CHRISTOPHER J HOLLEY 15481814123511016458
Show Standing Without Tiebraker

Rating = Rating used in the tournament,
Perf. = Tournament rating performance,
New Rating = Estimation of next rating after we report results to USCF. help
TBrk1:Modified Median, TBrk2:Solkoff, TBrk3:Cumulative, TBrk4:Cumulative Opponent

PAIRING ROUND 6

TableColorPlayer's NameResultUSCFRatingOpponent's NameRatingUSCFColorStatistic
BYESRAVANKUMAR GADEPALLY B164369611560 
2WhiteBILL CLAUSEN W125526671681CAHYONO NUGROHO 152712780191Black
1WhiteALAN MICHAEL ANDUX L162302431302PATRICK TENORIO 154413355253Black
3WhiteCHRISTOPHER J HOLLEY L154818141235RJ RAYNOE 142514755647Black

W = Won, L = Lost, D = Draw,
H = Half Point Bye, B = Full Point Bye,
X = won/forfeit, F = list/forfeit, N = No Playing