Email / Username: Password: forgot password? click here
    new user? sign up
 

Spring 2018 CCCSA GM/IM Norm Invitational : Pairing and Standings help

Tournament Date: Wednesday, March 28, 2018 12:00 AM - Sunday, April 01, 2018 12:00 AM
Location: Charlotte Chess Center
Spring 2018 CCCSA GM/IM Norm Invitational
Registration - Advance Entries - Pairing and Standings - Map to The Location - Games - Contact TD

Section:   [ GMGROUP ]   [ IMGROUP 

9 ROUNDS COMPLETED

No.Player's NameUSCFRatingPtsTBrk1TBrk2TBrk3TBrk4
1TANGUY RINGOIR 154910212541633.53931194
2MICHAEL W BROWN 132890232497633.53926.5198.5
3STEVEN ZIERK 1279661124825.53439.526.5198.5
4KASSA KORLEY 128326792385534.54026199
5ASHWIN JAYARAM 154848202484534.54022.5202.5
6DENES BOROS 1289448324294.52340.522.5202.5
7PHILIP XIAO WANG 1255877123804294122.5202.5
8JOHN BARTHOLOMEW 1271851624774294119.5205.5
9CRAIG HILBY 1374472024193.529.541.518207
10BRANDON JACOBSON 1416006523291.531.543.510215
Show Standing Without Tiebraker

Rating = Rating used in the tournament,
Perf. = Tournament rating performance,
New Rating = Estimation of next rating after we report results to USCF. help
TBrk1:Modified Median, TBrk2:Solkoff, TBrk3:Cumulative, TBrk4:Cumulative Opponent

CURRENT GAMES

TableColorPlayer's NameResultUSCFRatingOpponent's NameRatingUSCFColorStatistic

W = Won, L = Lost, D = Draw,
H = Half Point Bye, B = Full Point Bye,
X = won/forfeit, F = list/forfeit, N = No Playing