Email / Username: Password: forgot password? click here
    new user? sign up
 

2018 Carolinas Classic : Pairing and Standings help

Tournament Date: Friday, June 08, 2018 12:00 AM - Sunday, June 10, 2018 12:00 AM
Location: Hilton Charlotte University Place
2018 Carolinas Classic
Registration - Advance Entries - Pairing and Standings - Map to The Location - Games - Contact TD

Section:   [ LIVE ]  

ENTRIES

No.Player's NameUSCFRatingPts
1ALEXANDER SHABALOV 1254426426570
2JULIO C SADORRA 1269718726540
3LEVAN BREGADZE 1495579525680
4DANIEL JOSEF CREMISI 1454365424300
5PETER LUKAS GIANNATOS 1305596623900
6NEO ZHU 1454689522420
7SAMRUG NARAYANAN 1465328722260
8BRITT RYERSON 1255396522130
9DOMINIQUE MYERS 1305774322100
10PRATEEK MISHRA 1490039722080
11NEAL D HARRIS 1021119122070
12KLAUS A POHL 1021403322030
13MAURICE DANA 1073586622000
14KIREET VENKATA PANUGANTI 1384337421870
15CARTER FR PEATMAN 1294557621850
16MARK BIERNACKI 1310330421640
17ALEX CHEN 1465923021640
18WINSTON NI 1438149221580
19TEDDIE WEN 1521564321440
20NAVEEN PRABHU 1494928421120
21NATHANIEL LANDE SHUMAN 1478202021070
22TERRY LUO 1521018620930
23ARTHUR XU 1496889620910
24BENJAMIN LJ CHEN 1481188620820
25BENJAMIN YAN 1504764420820
26ERICK ZHAO 1534671220710
27PATRICK MCCARTNEY 1266327720700
28PRADHYUMNA KUMAR KOTHAPALLI 1527389320650
29RYAN LUO 1521017120330
30ROBERT FORNEY 1406998820310
31BENJAMIN SNODGRASS 1495640520170
32ARYA KUMAR 1576867220140
33MICHAEL DAVID KLIBER 1248459320090
34MICHAEL OPASKA 1276951320030
35TOMMY WEN 1521565820000
36JACKIE LIU 1426818519970
37ANH NHU NGUYEN 1394208119940
38ANAND P BHATT 1353999219920
39ADHARSH RAJAGOPAL 1495704319890
40LUKE GREGORY HARRIS 1455465419840
41SHAWNAK SHIVAKUMAR 1564196519840
42ADITYA SHIVAPOOJA 1504943619830
43MATT DAVID EMBLER 1353139819820
44ANDY YANG 1521534019810
45HERSH SINGH 1502432619790
46ISHAAN MAITRA 1405832819790
47SULIA MASON 1279542719710
48PAUL KING 1221559019630
49AUSTIN CHUANG 1429489819550
50HENRY FOSTER HOPSON 1554737619550
51MOHAK AGARWALLA 1496694619470
52KEVIN Y XI 1508616619470
53ROCHAN BAKTHISARAN 1577180519450
54ANDREW JIANG 1505506819300
55VARUN GADI 1553013519290
56ADVAITH KARTHIK 1501391719180
57DAVID ANTHONY BAILEY 1671416819120
58GARY LEE BRANTON JR 1233129019110
59ROHAN IYER 1562644519100
60SOLOMON DAVID POINTER 1281692719100
61DAVIDE NASTASIO 1457781419080
62KEN J BAXTER 1013868019060
63ANNASTASIA WYZYWANY 1398474319030
64GARRET ELLIS ALLEN 1291164919020
65RICHARD DODD SMITH 1220429019000
66CARSON PHILIP COOK 1477157018990
67XIAODONG JIN 1479926118850
68STEPHANIE BALLOM 1275790918830
69ZACHARY WILLIAM SAUN HUNTER 1352509218650
70PRANIT MISHRA 1499315618470
71DONALD JOHNSON 1612628118460
72BRAD PHILLIS 1275744618370
73JACK MIKLAUCIC 1378884518340
74RONALD SIMPSON 1020764918100
75ALI SHIRZAD 1279254518080
76ANDREW B CHEN 1481202118070
77JOHN SAMUEL LOVEDAY 1607491218040
78JULIO ECHEVARRIA JR 1291810117880
79SARVAGNA VELIDANDLA 1512330017630
80CURTIS GARY IANNI 1471729717620
81MATTHEW GRANT JOHNSON 1596403517550
82RAHUL RAMESH 1576051717470
83DAVID YUAN LIU 1426819117460
84HARSH AMBARDEKAR 1603604817220
85SHANTAM T BHATT 1373709117190
86CAHYONO NUGROHO 1278019117190
87OJAS PANDA 1506043017170
88VERNON MCNEIL 1249669817110
89ASHA KUMAR 1577302717010
90ROBERT C MOORE 1020933117000
91SPENCER SINGLETON 1139673916880
92ROBERT M HALLIDAY 1276612316840
93DAVID MCCLINTOCK FLEMING 1453366316830
94IAN MACNAIR 1501204116790
95JEFFERY PRAINITO 1643735216780
96PHILIP MILLER 1279936116730
97MICHAEL J MILLER 1203997016720
98BRIAN TAY 1588065516700
99DAVID BLACKWELDER 1453546116670
100ERIC SHI 1566018116630
101JAIDEN CHUANG 1429488316590
102CADEN NATHANIEL BRINGEWATT 1651741816470
103ROBERT LIU 1471251016440
104DANNY CROPPER 1573982616370
105ARAV MICAH GOLDSTEIN 1549777016330
106ADITYA DIAS 1440740616210
107ARJUN RAWAL 1532691716190
108DAVID ADE ADETUTU 1664531516180
109ELI MOORE 1550288116150
110RJ RAYNOE 1475564716100
111HARSHA V SRIJAY 1427922616030
112DANIEL MAXWELL SMITH 1419832316000
113KEVAN CHEN WANG 1543655615960
114ANTARA DURBHA 1573286515860
115NICHOLAS MIKLAUCIC 1375000115830
116PAIGE VICTORIA COOK 1480893015790
117AARUSH CHUGH 1497094315690
118RITHVIK PRAKKI 1527172315560
119ETHAN LIU 1644189315560
120IVAN MANCHEV 1588225415470
121PULAK AGARWALLA 1571816115450
122CARL MCKERN 1252120915440
123NATHANIEL ROGERS 1258353615340
124GRISHAM NARASIMH PAIMAGAM 1559994615320
125GERALD STEPHEN PETROVICH 1115624015220
126JOSH L BHATT 1445862315160
127J ROBERT MAHAN 1019920415110
128STEVEN JOHN O'CONNOR 1014177015070
129HAROLD ZELTNER 1527105815050
130WAYNE H SPON 1248769615000
131KENNETH N MARSHALL 1035786115000
132SAI PRANAV SWARNA 1584863414970
133TRIYAKSHARI VENKATARAJA 1457940714930
134SAMPATH KUMAR 1494583014880
135SUSHMA REDDY DASARI 1543878814830
136PETER JOHN LIOTINO 1591549614760
137ERIC CHEN 1592021314730
138DEBS PEDIGO 1256807914670
139SAANCHI AVANTIKA SAMPATH 1483567814650
140HENRY CHEN 1569147214530
141DANIEL BOISVERT 1605802714520
142JOSHUA MICHAEL SOUTIERE 1661225314510
143SANJIT PILLI 1501310614510
144RAYMOND R HIGHT 1020717714480
145NIKHIL KAMISETTY 1548297514380
146BYRON BUTLER 1246253514340
147LINGAADYAKSSH VENKATARAJA 1549581414180
148MATTHEW MARTIN 1632831814070
149NISHANTH GADDAM 1580534013960
150VED VAINATEYA 1616979513730
151AVNEESH TAMHANKAR 1597869513650
152SMAYAN AMMASANI 1610319813540
153STEVEN MARK LAZARUS II 1673154813430
154MAHESH PADHI 1479238313360
155FRANCOIS GROS 1521247113310
156SHAWN MIKLAUCIC 1426213713300
157WALTER M HIGH 1346617713250
158VENKATARAJA SHANMUGAVADIVEL 1471439213180
159KAI SUNG FORBACH 1531740613180
160ALLAN JENNINGS MILLER 1433247113150
161RUDOLPH D ABATE 1384078713000
162HASSAN HASHEMLOO 1287129813000
163JAY D BHATT 1555471712990
164SAHITH TANUBODDI 1545931812850
165MANOJ KUMAR SRIVASTAVA 1668372812840
166SENTHIL MUTHUSAMY 1646211412740
167MICHAEL CASTELLANI 1548734812290
168RISHI REDDY BHIMAVARAPU 1595053712230
169PARAS SRIVASTAVA 1655365312130
170ENZO RESTELLI 1622246312030
171SAMARTH MANDAR KEDARI 1609349411900
172ARVIN AKKIANGADY 1529702511890
173PRANAVA KUMAR 1620892011800
174NITYA KAPILAVAYI 1660517311790
175AKSHAY RAJAGOPAL 1562986411720
176SANCHIT S SHAH 1579323511560
177VIKAS SARVASYA 1548803311440
178MICHAEL MEEKINS 1290320411420
179LALITH CHALLARI 1652010311370
180VYOM MAHESHWARI 1645729311350
181ADITYA MUKHERJEE 1534413011040
182RAAMCHARAN PUTTAGUNTA 1608091511000
183CHANAKYA AYINALA 1561230810980
184CHARLES APY 1555694010950
185SARVAJITH NALANEELAN 1607260610940
186CHRISTOPHER PAOLANTONIO 1604534510670
187LUCAS PRAINITO 1600526510640
188NATHAN ALLEN BUTLER 1651099210320
189PRASHVIN RAMESH 1631538110260
190OTTO RESTELLI 1640025410170
191JAMES THOMAS HODGE JR 1209315010140
192ROHAN CHUGH 1602471010130
193MEET GAURANG DOSHI 1657030510130
194ERIC ANDREW BAUCOM 160331019930
195MARTIN PENA 161797929660
196HENRY NGUYEN 154171019520
197LOKRUTH PATIL 161933138940
198ELLEN ROSENFELD 145303968840
199PRAGNYA KOTHAPALLI 156470928750
200EDWARD TUCKER 146813018680
201SAANVI KASERA 163760338550
202ARNAV GARG 158486828450
203EDDIE XIONG 151468118440
204NOAH DAVID KELLAR 166321108390
205CALLUM MADISON LEYS 166327228310
206AKHILESH BOPPUDI 159989238290
207JOSIAH MOISE 166374258230
208HENRY ZHANG 162440658190
209ADVAY MOHAN 159576628180
210ABHIRAM PARIMI 152274688140
211RICHARD TRELA 124577208080
212AADI ANIRUDDHA AGNIHOTRI 164433978050
213RISHI KRISHNAN NARAYANAN 155120077990
214SIDDHARTHA GUPTA JR 165613237950
215ANKIT DURBHA 159787217890
216DARYL WAYNE DOWTY III 154918057570
217SUVAS SURENENI 164721057500
218JAYANEE VENKAT 165644337390
219AUSTIN JI 163765357350
220HARSHIL JAGGA 162444217300
221RYAN BARONE 165200837280
222BRETT SIMS 153325287190
223VICTOR MASLINKOV 165243267170
224JUSTIN WANG 157960217040
225WILLIAM JIN 159063566890
226CHARLOTTE DEVVY LEYS 166327376340
227VIDYUTH RAMAN 159577516120
228MASON SIMS 158882546060
229ANISH VELAGAPUDI 159989385820
230ARNAV MOHAN 159576774930
231ANASTASIA PAOLANTONIO 165831514640
232ARSHI DATTA 161888154520
233DHEENA KUMAR 164621204420
234AROYAH GRANT 165248404360
235PAUL JOSEPH MANAVALAN 166691344320
236BRIJESH ABBOY 163583453990
237RISHIK RAAVI 166236933940
238VISHNU ABBOY 163583513890
239RISHI PARITALA 163924673620
240SIDDHARTH MENON 162237753490
241SAANVI GADDAM 158053552960
242SAAKSHI AVANTIKA SAMPATH 157647042620
243MICAH DUNNON 166815232540
244ANDREW JOSHUA KELLAR 166321252120
245ANSHUK N MADDUKURI 162502881150
246BODE JAMES RADEL 165913921100
247ANTONY JOSEPH MANAVALAN 166691401010
Show Tiebraker Standing

Rating = Rating used in the tournament,
Perf. = Tournament rating performance,
New Rating = Estimation of next rating after we report results to USCF. help