Email / Username: Password: forgot password? click here
    new user? sign up
 

2018 Carolinas Classic : Pairing and Standings help

Tournament Date: Friday, June 08, 2018 12:00 AM - Sunday, June 10, 2018 12:00 AM
Location: Hilton Charlotte University Place
2018 Carolinas Classic
Registration - Advance Entries - Pairing and Standings - Map to The Location - Games - Contact TD

Section:   [ LIVE ]  

ENTRIES

No.Player's NameUSCFRatingPtsTBrk1TBrk2TBrk3TBrk4
1ALEXANDER SHABALOV 12544264265700000
2JULIO C SADORRA 12697187265400000
3LEVAN BREGADZE 14955795256800000
4DANIEL JOSEF CREMISI 14543654243000000
5PETER LUKAS GIANNATOS 13055966239000000
6NEO ZHU 14546895224200000
7SAMRUG NARAYANAN 14653287222600000
8BRITT RYERSON 12553965221300000
9DOMINIQUE MYERS 13057743221000000
10PRATEEK MISHRA 14900397220800000
11NEAL D HARRIS 10211191220700000
12KLAUS A POHL 10214033220300000
13MAURICE DANA 10735866220000000
14KIREET VENKATA PANUGANTI 13843374218700000
15CARTER FR PEATMAN 12945576218500000
16MARK BIERNACKI 13103304216400000
17ALEX CHEN 14659230216400000
18WINSTON NI 14381492215800000
19TEDDIE WEN 15215643214400000
20NAVEEN PRABHU 14949284211200000
21NATHANIEL LANDE SHUMAN 14782020210700000
22TERRY LUO 15210186209300000
23ARTHUR XU 14968896209100000
24BENJAMIN LJ CHEN 14811886208200000
25BENJAMIN YAN 15047644208200000
26ERICK ZHAO 15346712207100000
27PATRICK MCCARTNEY 12663277207000000
28PRADHYUMNA KUMAR KOTHAPALLI 15273893206500000
29RYAN LUO 15210171203300000
30ROBERT FORNEY 14069988203100000
31BENJAMIN SNODGRASS 14956405201700000
32ARYA KUMAR 15768672201400000
33MICHAEL DAVID KLIBER 12484593200900000
34MICHAEL OPASKA 12769513200300000
35TOMMY WEN 15215658200000000
36JACKIE LIU 14268185199700000
37ANH NHU NGUYEN 13942081199400000
38ANAND P BHATT 13539992199200000
39ADHARSH RAJAGOPAL 14957043198900000
40LUKE GREGORY HARRIS 14554654198400000
41SHAWNAK SHIVAKUMAR 15641965198400000
42ADITYA SHIVAPOOJA 15049436198300000
43MATT DAVID EMBLER 13531398198200000
44ANDY YANG JR 15215340198100000
45HERSH SINGH 15024326197900000
46ISHAAN MAITRA 14058328197900000
47SULIA MASON 12795427197100000
48PAUL KING 12215590196300000
49AUSTIN CHUANG 14294898195500000
50HENRY FOSTER HOPSON 15547376195500000
51MOHAK AGARWALLA 14966946194700000
52KEVIN Y XI 15086166194700000
53ROCHAN BAKTHISARAN 15771805194500000
54ANDREW JIANG 15055068193000000
55VARUN GADI 15530135192900000
56ADVAITH KARTHIK 15013917191800000
57DAVID ANTHONY BAILEY 16714168191200000
58GARY LEE BRANTON JR 12331290191100000
59ROHAN IYER 15626445191000000
60SOLOMON DAVID POINTER JR 12816927191000000
61DAVIDE NASTASIO 14577814190800000
62KEN J BAXTER 10138680190600000
63ANNASTASIA WYZYWANY 13984743190300000
64GARRET ELLIS ALLEN 12911649190200000
65RICHARD DODD SMITH 12204290190000000
66CARSON PHILIP COOK 14771570189900000
67XIAODONG JIN 14799261188500000
68STEPHANIE BALLOM 12757909188300000
69ZACHARY WILLIAM SAUN HUNTER 13525092186500000
70PRANIT MISHRA 14993156184700000
71DONALD JOHNSON 16126281184600000
72BRAD PHILLIS 12757446183700000
73JACK MIKLAUCIC 13788845183400000
74RONALD SIMPSON 10207649181000000
75ALI SHIRZAD 12792545180800000
76ANDREW B CHEN 14812021180700000
77JOHN LOVEDAY 16074912180400000
78JULIO ECHEVARRIA 12918101178800000
79SARVAGNA VELIDANDLA 15123300176300000
80CURTIS GARY IANNI 14717297176200000
81MATTHEW GRANT JOHNSON 15964035175500000
82RAHUL RAMESH 15760517174700000
83DAVID YUAN LIU 14268191174600000
84HARSH AMBARDEKAR 16036048172200000
85SHANTAM T BHATT 13737091171900000
86CAHYONO NUGROHO 12780191171900000
87OJAS PANDA 15060430171700000
88VERNON MCNEIL 12496698171100000
89ASHA KUMAR 15773027170100000
90ROBERT C MOORE 10209331170000000
91SPENCER SINGLETON 11396739168800000
92ROBERT M HALLIDAY 12766123168400000
93DAVID MCCLINTOCK FLEMING 14533663168300000
94IAN MACNAIR 15012041167900000
95JEFFERY MICHAEL PRAINITO 16437352167800000
96PHILIP MILLER 12799361167300000
97MICHAEL J MILLER 12039970167200000
98BRIAN TAY 15880655167000000
99DAVID BLACKWELDER 14535461166700000
100ERIC SHI 15660181166300000
101JAIDEN CHUANG 14294883165900000
102CADEN NATHANIEL BRINGEWATT 16517418164700000
103ROBERT LIU 14712510164400000
104DANNY CROPPER 15739826163700000
105ARAV MICAH GOLDSTEIN 15497770163300000
106ADITYA DIAS 14407406162100000
107ARJUN RAWAL 15326917161900000
108DAVID ADE ADETUTU 16645315161800000
109ELI MOORE 15502881161500000
110RJ RAYNOE 14755647161000000
111HARSHA V SRIJAY 14279226160300000
112DANIEL MAXWELL SMITH 14198323160000000
113KEVAN CHEN WANG 15436556159600000
114ANTARA DURBHA 15732865158600000
115NICHOLAS MIKLAUCIC 13750001158300000
116PAIGE VICTORIA COOK 14808930157900000
117AARUSH CHUGH 14970943156900000
118RITHVIK PRAKKI 15271723155600000
119ETHAN LIU 16441893155600000
120IVAN MANCHEV 15882254154700000
121PULAK AGARWALLA 15718161154500000
122CARL MCKERN 12521209154400000
123NATHANIEL ROGERS 12583536153400000
124GRISHAM NARASIMH PAIMAGAM 15599946153200000
125GERALD STEPHEN PETROVICH 11156240152200000
126JOSH L BHATT 14458623151600000
127J ROBERT MAHAN 10199204151100000
128STEVEN JOHN O'CONNOR 10141770150700000
129HAROLD ZELTNER 15271058150500000
130WAYNE H SPON 12487696150000000
131KENNETH N MARSHALL 10357861150000000
132SAI PRANAV SWARNA 15848634149700000
133TRIYAKSHARI VENKATARAJA 14579407149300000
134SAMPATH KUMAR 14945830148800000
135SUSHMA REDDY DASARI 15438788148300000
136PETER JOHN LIOTINO 15915496147600000
137ERIC CHEN 15920213147300000
138DEBS PEDIGO 12568079146700000
139SAANCHI AVANTIKA SAMPATH 14835678146500000
140HENRY CHEN 15691472145300000
141DANIEL BOISVERT 16058027145200000
142JOSHUA MICHAEL SOUTIERE 16612253145100000
143SANJIT PILLI 15013106145100000
144RAYMOND R HIGHT 10207177144800000
145NIKHIL KAMISETTY 15482975143800000
146BYRON BUTLER 12462535143400000
147LINGAADYAKSSH VENKATARAJA 15495814141800000
148MATTHEW MARTIN 16328318140700000
149NISHANTH GADDAM 15805340139600000
150VED VAINATEYA 16169795137300000
151AVNEESH TAMHANKAR 15978695136500000
152SMAYAN AMMASANI 16103198135400000
153STEVEN MARK LAZARUS II 16731548134300000
154MAHESH PADHI 14792383133600000
155FRANCOIS GROS 15212471133100000
156SHAWN MIKLAUCIC 14262137133000000
157WALTER M HIGH 13466177132500000
158VENKATARAJA SHANMUGAVADIVEL 14714392131800000
159KAI SUNG FORBACH 15317406131800000
160ALLAN JENNINGS MILLER 14332471131500000
161RUDOLPH D ABATE 13840787130000000
162HASSAN HASHEMLOO 12871298130000000
163JAY D BHATT 15554717129900000
164SAHITH TANUBODDI 15459318128500000
165MANOJ KUMAR SRIVASTAVA 16683728128400000
166SENTHIL MUTHUSAMY 16462114127400000
167MICHAEL CASTELLANI 15487348122900000
168RISHI REDDY BHIMAVARAPU 15950537122300000
169PARAS SRIVASTAVA 16553653121300000
170ENZO RESTELLI 16222463120300000
171SAMARTH MANDAR KEDARI 16093494119000000
172ARVIN AKKIANGADY 15297025118900000
173PRANAVA KUMAR 16208920118000000
174NITYA KAPILAVAYI 16605173117900000
175AKSHAY RAJAGOPAL 15629864117200000
176SANCHIT S SHAH 15793235115600000
177VIKAS SARVASYA 15488033114400000
178MICHAEL MEEKINS 12903204114200000
179LALITH CHALLARI 16520103113700000
180VYOM MAHESHWARI 16457293113500000
181ADITYA MUKHERJEE 15344130110400000
182RAAMCHARAN PUTTAGUNTA 16080915110000000
183CHANAKYA AYINALA 15612308109800000
184CHARLES APY 15556940109500000
185SARVAJITH NALANEELAN 16072606109400000
186CHRISTOPHER PAOLANTONIO 16045345106700000
187LUCAS PRAINITO 16005265106400000
188NATHAN ALLEN BUTLER 16510992103200000
189PRASHVIN RAMESH 16315381102600000
190OTTO RESTELLI 16400254101700000
191JAMES THOMAS HODGE JR 12093150101400000
192ROHAN CHUGH 16024710101300000
193MEET GAURANG DOSHI 16570305101300000
194ERIC ANDREW BAUCOM 1603310199300000
195MARTIN PENA 1617979296600000
196HENRY NGUYEN 1541710195200000
197LOKRUTH PATIL 1619331389400000
198ELLEN ROSENFELD 1453039688400000
199PRAGNYA KOTHAPALLI 1564709287500000
200EDWARD TUCKER 1468130186800000
201SAANVI KASERA 1637603385500000
202ARNAV GARG 1584868284500000
203EDDIE XIONG 1514681184400000
204NOAH DAVID KELLAR 1663211083900000
205CALLUM MADISON LEYS 1663272283100000
206AKHILESH BOPPUDI 1599892382900000
207JOSIAH MOISE 1663742582300000
208HENRY ZHANG 1624406581900000
209ADVAY MOHAN 1595766281800000
210ABHIRAM PARIMI 1522746881400000
211RICHARD TRELA 1245772080800000
212AADI ANIRUDDHA AGNIHOTRI 1644339780500000
213RISHI KRISHNAN NARAYANAN 1551200779900000
214SIDDHARTHA GUPTA JR 1656132379500000
215ANKIT DURBHA 1597872178900000
216DARYL WAYNE DOWTY III 1549180575700000
217SUVAS SURENENI 1647210575000000
218JAYANEE VENKAT 1656443373900000
219AUSTIN JI 1637653573500000
220HARSHIL JAGGA 1624442173000000
221RYAN BARONE 1652008372800000
222BRETT SIMS 1533252871900000
223VICTOR MASLINKOV 1652432671700000
224JUSTIN WANG 1579602170400000
225WILLIAM JIN 1590635668900000
226CHARLOTTE DEVVY LEYS 1663273763400000
227VIDYUTH RAMAN 1595775161200000
228MASON SIMS 1588825460600000
229ANISH VELAGAPUDI 1599893858200000
230ARNAV MOHAN 1595767749300000
231ANASTASIA PAOLANTONIO 1658315146400000
232ARSHI DATTA 1618881545200000
233DHEENA KUMAR 1646212044200000
234AROYAH GRANT 1652484043600000
235PAUL JOSEPH MANAVALAN 1666913443200000
236BRIJESH ABBOY 1635834539900000
237RISHIK RAAVI 1662369339400000
238VISHNU ABBOY 1635835138900000
239RISHI PARITALA 1639246736200000
240SIDDHARTH MENON 1622377534900000
241SAANVI GADDAM 1580535529600000
242SAAKSHI AVANTIKA SAMPATH 1576470426200000
243MICAH DUNNON 1668152325400000
244ANDREW JOSHUA KELLAR 1663212521200000
245ANSHUK N MADDUKURI 1625028811500000
246BODE JAMES RADEL 1659139211000000
247ANTONY JOSEPH MANAVALAN 1666914010100000
Show Standing Without Tiebraker

Rating = Rating used in the tournament,
Perf. = Tournament rating performance,
New Rating = Estimation of next rating after we report results to USCF. help
TBrk1:Modified Median, TBrk2:Solkoff, TBrk3:Cumulative, TBrk4:Cumulative Opponent