Email / Username: Password: forgot password? click here
    new user? sign up
 

Cary Chess Center Open : Pairing and Standings help

Tournament Date: Friday, March 22, 2019 12:00 AM - Sunday, March 24, 2019 12:00 AM
Location: DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel

USCF Cross Tables: click here
Tournament Logo
Registration - Advance Entries - Pairing and Standings - Map to The Location - Games - Contact TD

Section:   [ OPEN ]   [ STANDBY 

2 ROUNDS COMPLETED

No.Player's NameUSCFRatingPtsTBrk1TBrk2TBrk3TBrk4
1LEVAN BREGADZE 14955795256821233
2DERECK LAUREANO 12785558210921233
3NAVEEN PRABHU 14949284210121233
4GARRET ELLIS ALLEN 129116491943211.532.5
5YOKHAN DUKHIN 16614286250521132
6BENJAMIN YAN 15047644210621132
7SEVERIN LAUNIAU 15421286204720.50.531
8SHANE EDWARD LEWIS 1288989518601.51.52.52.53.5
9NEO ZHU 1454689521491.51.522.53
10ALEX CHEN 1465923022061.50.50.521
11EMMANUEL CARTER 13993951228810324
12ERICKSON SMITH 128389431958102.523.5
13HARSH AMBARDEKAR 160360481754102.523
14SHAUN SCHNEIDER 142403361735102.514
15THOMAS C ADAMS IV 12693291196710223
16KEVIN Y XI 15086166188010223
17ELI MOORE 15502881180210223
18NICHOLAS WANG 15583123151510213
19MARY ELISABETH TRACY 15621825144910213
20UTSAV ARORA 1523302296410213
21MANAN GOYAL 164860701130101.512.5
22DR MARK TULCHINSKIY 16915675171810112
23GANESH SARVEESH 14849568103410102
24ARAV MICAH GOLDSTEIN 15497770170610010
25YOGYA KONERU 1549042516950.512.513
26DAVID MEAGHER 1662422013210.5120.52.5
27VENKATARAJA SHANMUGAVADIVEL 1471439213000.50.52.50.53.5
28SUSHMA REDDY DASARI 1543878815870.50.520.53
29ASHA KUMAR 1577302716980.500.50.50.5
30CAHYONO NUGROHO 12780191172801.53.505
31BENJAMIN WANG 16136073141401.53.504
32ERIC CHEN 15920213148301304
33HARVIK KOLLA 15309118138601203
34WALTER M HIGH 13466177121201203
35CHRISTOPHER PAOLANTONIO 16045345112501203
Show Standing Without Tiebraker

Rating = Rating used in the tournament,
Perf. = Tournament rating performance,
New Rating = Estimation of next rating after we report results to USCF. help
TBrk1:Modified Median, TBrk2:Solkoff, TBrk3:Cumulative, TBrk4:Cumulative Opponent

PAIRING ROUND 2

TableColorPlayer's NameResultUSCFRatingOpponent's NameRatingUSCFColorStatistic
1BlackLEVAN BREGADZE W149557952568THOMAS C ADAMS IV 196712693291White
2WhiteYOKHAN DUKHIN W166142862505ERICKSON SMITH 195812838943Black
3BlackEMMANUEL CARTER L139939512288GARRET ELLIS ALLEN 194312911649White
4BlackNEO ZHU D145468952149SHANE EDWARD LEWIS 186012889895White
5WhiteDERECK LAUREANO W127855582109KEVIN Y XI 188015086166Black
6BlackBENJAMIN YAN W150476442106HARSH AMBARDEKAR 175416036048White
7WhiteNAVEEN PRABHU W149492842101ELI MOORE 180215502881Black
8BlackSEVERIN LAUNIAU W154212862047UTSAV ARORA 96415233022White
9WhiteALEX CHEN W146592302206CAHYONO NUGROHO 172812780191Black
10BlackYOGYA KONERU L154904251695SHAUN SCHNEIDER 173514240336White
11WhiteDR MARK TULCHINSKIY W169156751718HARVIK KOLLA 138615309118Black
12BlackARAV MICAH GOLDSTEIN W154977701706BENJAMIN WANG 141416136073White
13BlackASHA KUMAR D157730271698DAVID MEAGHER 132116624220White
14WhiteSUSHMA REDDY DASARI D154387881587VENKATARAJA SHANMUGAVADIVEL 130014714392Black
15BlackNICHOLAS WANG W155831231515WALTER M HIGH 121213466177White
16WhiteERIC CHEN L159202131483MANAN GOYAL 113016486070Black
17BlackMARY ELISABETH TRACY W156218251449CHRISTOPHER PAOLANTONIO 112516045345White
BYEGANESH SARVEESH B148495681034 

W = Won, L = Lost, D = Draw,
H = Half Point Bye, B = Full Point Bye,
X = won/forfeit, F = list/forfeit, N = No Playing