Email / Username: Password: forgot password? click here
    new user? sign up
 

Cary Chess Center Open : Pairing and Standings help

Tournament Date: Friday, March 22, 2019 12:00 AM - Sunday, March 24, 2019 12:00 AM
Location: DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel

USCF Cross Tables: click here
Tournament Logo
Registration - Advance Entries - Pairing and Standings - Games - Contact TD

Section:   [ OPEN ]   [ STANDBY 

2 ROUNDS COMPLETED

No.Player's NameUSCFRatingPtsTBrk1TBrk2TBrk3TBrk4
1LEVAN BREGADZE 14955795256821233
2DERECK LAUREANO 12785558210921233
3NAVEEN PRABHU 14949284210121233
4GARRET ELLIS ALLEN 129116491943211.532.5
5YOKHAN DUKHIN 16614286250521132
6BENJAMIN YAN 15047644210621132
7SEVERIN LAUNIAU 15421286204720.50.531
8SHANE EDWARD LEWIS 1288989518601.51.52.52.53.5
9NEO ZHU 1454689521491.51.522.53
10ALEX CHEN 1465923022061.50.50.521
11EMMANUEL CARTER 13993951228810324
12ERICKSON SMITH 128389431958102.523.5
13HARSH AMBARDEKAR 160360481754102.523
14SHAUN SCHNEIDER 142403361735102.514
15THOMAS C ADAMS ADAMS IV 12693291196710223
16KEVIN Y XI 15086166188010223
17ELI MOORE 15502881180210223
18NICHOLAS WANG 15583123151510213
19MARY ELISABETH TRACY 15621825144910213
20UTSAV ARORA 1523302296410213
21MANAN GOYAL 164860701130101.512.5
22MARK TULCHINSKIY 16915675171810112
23SARVEESH GANESH 14849568103410102
24ARAV GOLDSTEIN 15497770170610010
25YOGYA KONERU 1549042516950.512.513
26DAVID MEAGHER 1662422013210.5120.52.5
27VENKATARAJA SHANMUGAVADIVEL 1471439213000.50.52.50.53.5
28SUSHMA REDDY DASARI 1543878815870.50.520.53
29ASHA KUMAR 1577302716980.500.50.50.5
30CAHYONO NUGROHO 12780191172801.53.505
31BENJAMIN WANG 16136073141401.53.504
32ERIC CHEN 15920213148301304
33HARVIK KOLLA 15309118138601203
34WALTER M HIGH 13466177121201203
35CHRISTOPHER PAOLANTONIO 16045345112501203
Show Standing Without Tiebraker

Rating = Rating used in the tournament,
Perf. = Tournament rating performance,
New Rating = Estimation of next rating after we report results to USCF. help
TBrk1:Modified Median, TBrk2:Solkoff, TBrk3:Cumulative, TBrk4:Cumulative Opponent

PAIRING ROUND 2

TableColorPlayer's NameResultUSCFRatingOpponent's NameRatingUSCFColorStatistic
2WhiteYOKHAN DUKHIN W166142862505ERICKSON SMITH 195812838943Black
5WhiteDERECK LAUREANO W127855582109KEVIN Y XI 188015086166Black
7WhiteNAVEEN PRABHU W149492842101ELI MOORE 180215502881Black
1WhiteTHOMAS C ADAMS ADAMS IV L126932911967LEVAN BREGADZE 256814955795Black
3WhiteGARRET ELLIS ALLEN W129116491943EMMANUEL CARTER 228813993951Black
4WhiteSHANE EDWARD LEWIS D128898951860NEO ZHU 214914546895Black
6WhiteHARSH AMBARDEKAR L160360481754BENJAMIN YAN 210615047644Black
8WhiteUTSAV ARORA L15233022964SEVERIN LAUNIAU 204715421286Black
9WhiteALEX CHEN W146592302206CAHYONO NUGROHO 172812780191Black
10WhiteSHAUN SCHNEIDER W142403361735YOGYA KONERU 169515490425Black
11WhiteMARK TULCHINSKIY W169156751718HARVIK KOLLA 138615309118Black
14WhiteSUSHMA REDDY DASARI D154387881587VENKATARAJA SHANMUGAVADIVEL 130014714392Black
16WhiteERIC CHEN L159202131483MANAN GOYAL 113016486070Black
12WhiteBENJAMIN WANG L161360731414ARAV GOLDSTEIN 170615497770Black
13WhiteDAVID MEAGHER D166242201321ASHA KUMAR 169815773027Black
15WhiteWALTER M HIGH L134661771212NICHOLAS WANG 151515583123Black
17WhiteCHRISTOPHER PAOLANTONIO L160453451125MARY ELISABETH TRACY 144915621825Black
BYESARVEESH GANESH B148495681034 

W = Won, L = Lost, D = Draw,
H = Half Point Bye, B = Full Point Bye,
X = won/forfeit, F = list/forfeit, N = No Playing