Email / Username: Password: forgot password? click here
    new user? sign up
 

Chess Kings And Queens : Pairing and Standings help

Tournament Date: Sunday, October 10, 2021 (2:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Location:  https://zoom.us/j/8788788118

USCF Cross Tables: click here
Tournament Logo
Registration - Advance Entries - Pairing and Standings - Contact TD

Section:   [ OPEN ]   [ U1500  [ U1000  [ U500  [ U6  [ U5  [ U4  [ U3  [ U2  [ U1  [ STANDBY  [ SIDE 

4 ROUNDS COMPLETED

No.Player's NameUSCFRatingPtsTBrk1TBrk2TBrk3TBrk4
1AARUSH TIPPA 157512531759489.51026.5
2ANUJ SHIRODKAR 1557933112473911927
3RAJ RAVINDRA GADGE 17335061106337.57.5621.5
4SHAURYA SINGH 30218252890378820.5
5ASWATH SRISAI TIPPA 166835831349356719
6SAMANYU THANDRA 1735561310822611725
7SIDDHARTH TRIPATHY 17069673908259623
8SHREERAM RAMABHADRAN 164382031343248420
9KSHITIJ JAIN 1608489871123.56.5316
10ARMAAN CHAINANI 1654402610642374.518.5
11ARNAV KHANNA 1535150711701.5594.520.5
12ZACHARY A MURRAY 3030165201.546312.5
13ROHAN LEE 30029804145116.59.5324
14AMOGH KANDUKURI 16689797902158317.5
15SRINJOY ROY 30110580012.54.5213
16RITVIK MAZUMDER 30302399004.57.5015.5
Show Standing Without Tiebraker

Rating = Rating used in the tournament,
Perf. = Tournament rating performance,
New Rating = Estimation of next rating after we report results to USCF. help
TBrk1:Modified Median, TBrk2:Solkoff, TBrk3:Cumulative, TBrk4:Cumulative Opponent

PAIRING ROUND 4

TableColorPlayer's NameResultUSCFRatingOpponent's NameRatingUSCFColorStatisticLichess Board
101WhiteANUJ SHIRODKAR L155793311247AARUSH TIPPA 175915751253BlackBoard
103WhiteSAMANYU THANDRA L173556131082RAJ RAVINDRA GADGE 106317335061BlackBoard
102WhiteSIDDHARTH TRIPATHY L17069673908ASWATH SRISAI TIPPA 134916683583BlackBoard
104WhiteSHAURYA SINGH W30218252890ROHAN LEE 145130029804BlackBoard
105WhiteARNAV KHANNA D153515071170ARMAAN CHAINANI 106416544026BlackBoard
106WhiteAMOGH KANDUKURI L16689797902SHREERAM RAMABHADRAN 134316438203BlackBoard
107WhiteRITVIK MAZUMDER L303023990KSHITIJ JAIN 71116084898BlackBoard
108WhiteZACHARY A MURRAY W303016520SRINJOY ROY 030110580BlackBoard

W = Won, L = Lost, D = Draw,
H = Half Point Bye, B = Full Point Bye,
X = won/forfeit, F = list/forfeit, N = No Playing