Email / Username: Password: forgot password? click here
    new user? sign up
 

2020 NC K-12 Chess Championship : Pairing and Standings help

Tournament Date: Friday, March 06, 2020 12:00 AM - Sunday, March 08, 2020 12:00 AM
Location: Raleigh Convention Center
2020 NC K-12 Chess Championship
Registration - Advance Entries - Pairing and Standings - Games - Contact TD

Section:   [ K12 CHAMPIONSHIP ]   [ K8 CHAMPIONSHIP  [ K5 CHAMPIONSHIP  [ K4 CHAMPIONSHIP  [ K3 CHAMPIONSHIP  [ K2 CHAMPIONSHIP  [ K1 CHAMPIONSHIP  [ K12U  [ K8U  [ BLITZ  [ BUGHOUSE  [ PHOTO PACKAGE 

ENTRIES

No.Player's NameUSCFRatingPts
1VISHNU VANAPALLI 1501352521820
2NEO ZHU 1454689521800
3ALEX CHEN 1465923021660
4JAMES CHRISTOPHER DILL 1406103421110
5ANAND PETER P BHATT 1353999220770
6LUKE F TRIPLETT 1388071520760
7ALEXANDER TONG 1396890020710
8NAVEEN PRABHU 1494928420700
9PRADHYUMNA KUMAR KOTHAPALLI 1527389320700
10BENJAMIN YAN 1504764420650
11MOHAK AGARWALLA 1496694620590
12ADHARSH RAJAGOPAL 1495704320530
13ARYA KUMAR 1576867220390
14YUNLONG YU 1532032619690
15LUKE HARRIS 1455465419670
16AUSTIN CHUANG 1429489819670
17CHRISTOPHER ALAN CHAVES 1379147719470
18ISHAAN MAITRA 1405832819370
19JEREMY ZI-ANG CHEN 1459696619280
20ROCHAN BAKTHISARAN 1577180519040
21KEVIN Y XI 1508616618740
22MATIAS SHUNDI 1499976818680
23SAMUEL INDERMAUR 1472691718170
24SUSHMA REDDY DASARI 1543878815030
25ARYA KUMAR 169399752040
Show Tiebraker Standing

Rating = Rating used in the tournament,
Perf. = Tournament rating performance,
New Rating = Estimation of next rating after we report results to USCF. help