Email / Username: Password: forgot password? click here
    new user? sign up
 

2013 NC K-12 CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP : Pairing and Standings help

Tournament Date: Saturday, March 02, 2013 8:00 AM - Sunday, March 03, 2013 5:00 AM
Location: Raleigh Convention Center, 500 S Salisbury St, Raleigh, NC 27601

USCF Cross Tables: click here
Tournament Logo
Registration - Advance Entries - Pairing and Standings - Contact TD

Section:   [ K-1  [ K-3  [ K-5 ]   [ K-8 U1200  [ K-8  [ K-12 U1600  [ K-12  [ SIDE SECTIONS 

ENTRIES

No.Player's NameUSCFRatingPts
1ALEXANDER TONG 1396890017310
2ISHAAN MAITRA 1405832815670
3CHRISTOPHER CHAVES 1379147714750
4AARON JAMES DEJONG 1357671514480
5JAMES DILL 1406103414420
6JEREMY ZI-ANG CHEN 1459696613570
7KENAN BALKAS 1410599813510
8LUCA KABASAKALIAN 1442702313380
9AUSTIN CHUANG 1429489812220
10EVAN ZHANG 1495535512110
11JOSEPH AL HURTADO 1439316512080
12JUDD WILSON STAPLES STAPLES JR. 1380332011920
13NEO ZHU 1454689511790
14SREYAS ADIRAJU 1442537711670
15ANAND BHATT 1353999211190
16CAROLYNN GAUG 1440519611170
17NIKHIL SARIN 1432015311080
18MORGAN CHU 1400561311040
19TONY Y FENG 1414691411040
20MAHITH EDULA 1467583611030
21JUSUNG PARK 1430504610710
22LUKE TRIPLETT 1388071510460
23KAI WANG 1413730810160
24DYLAN THOMAS KABASAKALIAN 1450766610130
25MATTHEW JAMES KROLL 145157079940
26MATIAS SHUNDI 149997689920
27ADAM KOSINSKI 146164329880
28RJ RAYNOE 147556479730
29ELI STEIN EICHNER 147812949510
30GRANT GR HALDEMAN 150181459500
31SHAN WANG 140702789430
32SEAN CURZAN 150188949260
33MAEVE AMALTHEA KIGER 142950609060
34JACOB ND NGUYEN 142881108960
35AMIT SUHAG PARIKH 148563188820
36BERK EGE BAYKAL 149328488640
37HENRY PENG 145129818620
38SEAN CANTO SOTARIDONA 148414678520
39ROHITH GOTTIPARTHI 140715068480
40RIANNE GABRIELLE ECCLESTON 142865958470
41ANUPAM MIJAR 142475718370
42CONNOR W LARSON 145658958290
43KEERTHAN SINGH GILL 148434228250
44WILLIAM ZHU 148274708000
45RITHVIK CHELASANI 145103668000
46ROBERT CLAIBORNE TRUFANT 145513727970
47NOAH JULIAN LINDENBERG 140587687720
48KAYCEE DEARMEY 143034477690
49TUSHAAR JAIN 149614327690
50EMMA NEUMER WHITEHURST 142952747620
51ROBERT HARRI GOSS 150075377600
52WILL DUNN COWAN 143381207550
53ANDREW COLEMAN BEST 150186117500
54MOHNISH BEHERA 144458467420
55BRANDON CAVENEY 144988827410
56PARKER SCO HARRIS 145546487340
57GABRIEL DA DA SILVA 150474247310
58ELIAS G ALTMAN 143128967290
59JACK BRATTON TENDLER 138106987280
60WILLIAM A SCHEIDT 143223917250
61ARISTIDE BROWN 142870127230
62WILLIAM CARLSSON "CARL" MAY 147560717190
63AMAY PATEL 142361737160
64VALENTINA KELLEY 143035637150
65ANDREW JE BARNETT 142917317110
66RITVIK NALAMOTHU 150474037090
67ALEXAN WAGUESPACK 141410236950
68VIBHAV NANDAGIRI 144051816950
69RAFE' MANDELA WAHEED 148498626770
70SIDDHARTH B REDDY 149734416680
71VINCENT KINDUELO 143283646640
72MILES BOUSTANI GARDNER 142834916580
73WILLIAM WALKER CAMPBELL 145366786550
74AUTUMN CHAPMAN 145320576500
75JOHN CALVIN KESLER 143042636500
76SAMUEL CABRERA 149887116490
77RAJEN I DEY 145769636470
78CARTER LOUIS BERG 150359176440
79EVAN FLYNN 147166866370
80MORGAN SMILEY 145480546240
81ADHARSH RAJAGOPAL 149570436190
82TOM O'DONNELL III 147724846150
83BRIAN LIANG 145150546120
84LINUS DANNULL 149457566060
85ASHWIN LINGARAJ 146555035950
86MASON MURRAY 150034185940
87JOSHUA KUMA ANAND 145227315910
88NICHOLAS COE 145237555810
89JOHN AUBREY FLOYD 145286845550
90MIA ROSE LOPEZ 150135675440
91AIDAN GIB PITTMAN 150338435390
92SATVIK SAI MANJIGANI 145650215170
93COLIN MACKAY 145283755150
94KEALA SALAZAR 140821205130
95FINNIGAN STEPHEN STEVENS 143017865120
96JACK SPRAKER 144885285030
97ERIC AN KIZIOR JR 146553675020
98STEVIE RAE LEVITE 148721045020
99TYLER XIA 149804265020
100MUKUL MOHAN 149692454960
101LINCOLN J WILLARD 149376314930
102RAHUL JAKATI 149521414880
103CONNOR NICHOLAS NELSON 148370634790
104THOMAS SPRAKER 144885344790
105CHASE ELIJAH GREENE 147654874740
106DANIEL DEHORITY 133005774670
107CAROLINE ELLEN COX 148323274620
108ESTHER PEREZ 149886914590
109ANDREA ARAYA 149692184530
110DARSHAN RAJ 147162524520
111SAANCHI SAMPATH 148356784490
112TANNER JEFFERSON 150704844470
113AARON LANGWORTHY 150576414470
114GAUTHAM B REDDY 149734564430
115FORREST R LIU 149997954400
116MICHAEL ABI-NADER 143219464370
117JOHN SYDNOR KELLY 148814704150
118PRATHI VELAGAPUDI 147959474040
119JONAH BRAM ER NUS 147681424030
120SHIVA GADIREDDY 147946143940
121KILLIAN NORVELL 147725043910
122NICHOLAS DA BROWN 149645783900
123SUBHA KOTRANNAVAR 147350533870
124JACKSON P PUCKETT 149722273840
125ALISHA KAMATH 150329923680
126SARA AKHTAR 150421243660
127PAIGE VICTORIA COOK 148089303650
128LUKAS DANNULL 149457413620
129GRACE MA SANTANNA 145536453620
130BILL VAN DE GROEP 138338853560
131MONIQUE ARMELLE Z DACANAY 148365563520
132ADAM DAMREH 144317903400
133RYAN MA 143990343260
134SHAINA MASTERMAN 150729353230
135CASEY KENN DEVINE 145313423230
136MATTHEW TRUNKEY 147150443180
137LAUREN NIC HIRIAK 147699352990
138MATTHEW MAHAR 148473572860
139JENNA MA CHITTICK 138590982740
140IZABELLA MUSLEH 149818062690
141BENJAMIN NA FELIX 147959262580
142IAN EHLERS 147616832550
143RODRGIO CASTILLO 148816782410
144PRERANA PRABHUSHANKAR 149750282370
145RUSHIL JADIA 146271862350
146VAISHN KATRAGADDA 150121662210
147SNEHAL KATAKWAR 148253782190
148JEFFREY STEVEN WHITENACK 150197031910
149W THOM MCCOLLOUGH 150213111710
150ZACHARY S NNAJI 150353951660
151GEORGE TODD MANNI 146566161610
152BLAKE BOTTS 148112321600
153ADRIAN CASTILLO 148816841570
154POOJA GADIREDDY 147946201560
155TYLER R BELL 149131051530
156AYUSH SUNIL 150006651380
157ARYAN DAS 148779331200
158BENJAMIN J LASKEY 150109861070
159DASH JONES 150489831050
160EMMA GRACE MAHAR 148473631040
161MATTHEW D EASTMAN 150830351030
162ALEX JENKINS 148195321010
163CJ NEWTON 150491481010
164TIMOTHY RYAN BARIL 150635131010
165ANDREW PERMENTER 150008911010
166WYNTUR NGUYEN 151033751010
167SOMYA PANDEY 151053721000
168ALEX KIM 1459963600
169ETHAN ACHESO KOCH 1511855600
170JOSEPH GEN WANG 1511922000
171WILLIAM KERNODLE 1511993600
172JAMES HINCKLEY BURNETTE 1511651700
173COLIN ADKINS 1432849500
174ROBERT JOSEPH BEATTY III 1510831800
175ETHAN GREGO LEWIS 1438356600
176SRIRAM SRINIVASAN 1511658600
177JOSHUA C YOUNGBAR 1512013700
178NICHOLAS J MENTAS 1485172500
179SHANE OLANDER 1483418800
Show Tiebraker Standing

Rating = Rating used in the tournament,
Perf. = Tournament rating performance,
New Rating = Estimation of next rating after we report results to USCF. help

Upload File


Update/Upload PAIRING Web PageUpdate/Upload STANDING Web PageUpdate/Upload TEAM STANDING Web Page