Email / Username: Password: forgot password? click here
    new user? sign up
 

2017 NC Scholastic Chess Championship : Pairing and Standings help

Tournament Date: Friday, March 10, 2017 12:00 AM - Sunday, March 12, 2017 12:00 AM
Location: Raleigh Convention Center
2017 NC Scholastic Chess Championship
Registration - Advance Entries - Pairing and Standings - Map to The Location - Games - Contact TD

Section:   [ K12 CHAMPIONSHIP  [ K8 CHAMPIONSHIP  [ K5 CHAMPIONSHIP  [ K3 CHAMPIONSHIP  [ K1 CHAMPIONSHIP  [ K12 U1600  [ K8 U1300 ]   [ BLITZ  [ BUGHOUSE  [ K1TOK3  [ STAND BY 

ENTRIES

No.Player's NameUSCFRatingPts
1KAYCEE DEARMEY 1430344712280
2SAANCHI AVANTIKA SAMPATH 1483567812250
3CONNOR W LARSON 1456589512210
4GLEN GIMPL 1546619111990
5GRANT GR HALDEMAN 1501814511850
6KABIR SINGH GREWAL 1577873111690
7SHADMON ALBAN 1453409611690
8JOSH L BHATT 1445862311660
9DAVID MCCLINTOCK FLEMING 1453366311540
10JARED ALEX CORPENING-ZENZ 1467292511460
11SAHITH TANUBODDI 1545931811420
12HARVIK KOLLA 1530911811400
13ETHAN HUNT 1583025411310
14PAIGE VICTORIA COOK 1480893011140
15MUKUL MOHAN 1496924511100
16JOHN ALFRED SMITH 1468640211000
17ALEXA G FEDORJAKA 1496926610740
18WILL COWAN 1433812010720
19AHAAN PATKAR 1535558510700
20MAX DEARMEY 1435081210570
21RYAN A GARRON JR 1583602810410
22SARVESH SAMEER PONKSHE 1548524710380
23KEVIN ALEXA BURNE 1507435610370
24BENJAMIN JAMES TARPEY 1460120310360
25ARYAN NAIR 1470935010330
26SAI PRANAV SWARNA 1584863410290
27R MURRAY-GRAMLICH 1521183310230
28MICHAEL-LOUIS CORNWELL 1498032210200
29JOHN FLOYD 1452868410160
30BHARGAVA NANDURU 152725969850
31RIANNE GABRIELLE ECCLESTON 142865959790
32YUNLONG YU 153203269750
33GAVIN L MORRIS 161139859740
34QUINN PA BRIGHTON 147920809720
35ADITYA SHARMA 155177749630
36AFZAA RAHMAN 151168539480
37SOHAM JAYESH PATEL 146000169450
38HARINI KUMAR 145519159370
39AIDAN WILLIAM SESSLER 157725479350
40ANDREW WITTER 153679869280
41NIKOLAS LEWIS 158418459230
42JACOB BERNSTEIN 147499749030
43WILLIAM CAMPBELL 145366789010
44ARCHIT SANDEEP TAMBOLI 150308918990
45AVI PANDEY 152008278950
46JASON EYTH COBB 153746118930
47WILLIAM CONNOR BARRITT 147954248880
48ETHAN BEATTY 150497878790
49NOAH EFARD TRIPLETT 145462208760
50ROHAN VANGA 156339178740
51VICTORIA MORRIS 148768778710
52JAKAI C DICKERSON 147148318640
53SAMUEL HILBERT 149680018590
54TYLER HERZING 158299228560
55JALEN A HAIST 157544678500
56MARVIN KOONCE IV 149747538250
57CHARLES APY 155569408070
58TAMARIONDR MERCER 158302967970
59ISAAC WINNER 145702837860
60NANDINI NAGA KANTHI 153827367830
61ALLISON LYDIA OWENS 157544887800
62TAREY DEAN GETTYS 159528377790
63HOLDEN STROUPE 162264037750
64AARYA PADURU JR 150987307740
65KYLE J RUST 157380817710
66NADIA H BEGAZO 158361177620
67ETHAN COLE WYPER 158483467520
68RILEY A WOOD 158302757490
69SIDDHARTH ARAVIND 154143787350
70NIKHIL SATHISHA 155083677340
71GAVIN MURRAY 150034247330
72KALYAN REDDY DEVIREDDY 158035007230
73RITVIK NALAMOTHU 150474037160
74EVAN FLYNN 147166867120
75PREETAM TANIKELLA 154955807080
76GIACOMO HARDIN 149157777070
77TESSA SYDNEY PHILIPS 152728007040
78DAVID ALANSING JIROUTEK 149760437010
79THOMAS ALAN WRAY 150126056960
80TEJAS RAJ 149678036870
81JAMES E JACOBS 158299166760
82HENRY BARRON 145401946650
83VEDH MADDI 153202916610
84CHARLES MAXWELL STEFFEY 155193736590
85KRISHNA DASYAM 152902906590
86KELLY K BEGAZO 158360136520
87VISHAL B TRIVEDI 146537686460
88ARVIN AKKIANGADY 152970256440
89JACOB CHUONG 150704366340
90EKARTHA SHARMA 155514776290
91MATTHEW JULIAN CHAVES 144702166180
92EMILY RAFFERTY 154832566150
93CAROLINE DARWIN 147678406150
94DREW NELSON WYPER 158483316070
95AIDAN MICHA BRUNS 150181665980
96GHAZAL MIRZAZADEH 153358225970
97ARJUN B TRIVEDI 146537745840
98LUCAS HAHNENBERG 161721025730
99JOSHUA T ROWLAND 158298605710
100KEVIN LORENZ 153827905470
101LUCAS D NORMAN 161140675430
102AVERY LLOYD 154430875320
103ADITHYA VINO NAIR 154142475260
104SRIKAR KALIGOTLA 152613285200
105JOAQUIN MARTIN 151116155080
106MAKENZIE M SCHURR 161151445030
107NITYA NALAMOTHU 151033065020
108DUNCAN HORVATH 142829844960
109KRISHNA AARA 159196984960
110NICHOLAS COPLAND 159810864660
111WYATT TERRE NANCE 160669484600
112JAMES NAPIER 161587114590
113ELANEY STEED 156044664400
114ALEXANDER M WELCH 161938784360
115CHAITANYA AGARWAL 157933303950
116EBOSE ARHUIDESE 159592283930
117NEVAEH T CLAGON 161139583900
118BRADLEY M HARRELL 161140463800
119TIMOTHY RYAN BARIL 150635133730
120ALAN STEPH SPIWAK 159429203710
121COLE GLADWELL 148806123560
122ANASTASI ROBINSON 156239683540
123ADAM CHAR RADDANT 159504273280
124DANIELLE ROBINSON 155581082770
125JOSHUA P EVANS JR 161139702680
126ETHAN HAINE 162034632540
127COLIN ROB RADDANT 159504332410
128KAELEIGH LARKIN KRUGER 152837802400
129JUSTUS A BROWN 158703132230
130RADHIKA PRASEN KULKARNI 162259862100
131GABRIE SUTHERLAND 161139642070
132PATRICK KIM 159268311230
133VICTOR BEHREND-MARTINEZ 160937761060
134SOFIA BEHREND-MARTINEZ 162833351030
135HARRISON BA NANCE 160669331020
136JOHN LOPEZ 161743131010
137SHARA RAMESH BABU 1632872200
138AKHIL REDDY VARIKUTI 1604218800
139JOANNA DE ANDRADE 1632885300
140PRANAV KALE 1631164800
141NITYA BUDAMAGUNTA 1632852300
142DARYA LOIKO 1632865400
Show Tiebraker Standing

Rating = Rating used in the tournament,
Perf. = Tournament rating performance,
New Rating = Estimation of next rating after we report results to USCF. help